Faculty


Leadership Team

Headmaster

Steven Lewis

HM

Head of FS & KS1

Val Awad

G25

Deputy Head of FS & KS1

Angelique O’Brien

G26



Head of KS2

Claire Rowland

M7

Deputy Head of KS2

Mathew Gumpo

M63

Deputy Head of KS2

Helen Osman

M8



Head of Secondary

Carol Pratt

T7

Deputy Head Secondary

Andrew Lennie

T8




Early Years

FS1 Teacher YGL

Debbie Barham

G10

FS1 Teacher

Dareen Shehab

G14

FS1 Teacher

Leila Doss

G4

FS1 Teacher

Sarah Gharib

G6

FS1

Sandra Halder

G8

FS1 Teacher

Lynnette Daymond

G5

FS1 Teacher

Sara Nassif

G12

FS1 Teacher

Sharon Lloyd

G13

FS2 Teacher YGL

Sally Halder

G22

FS2 Teacher

Nancy Jan

G19

FS2 Teacher

Lydia Gaber

G17

FS2 Teacher

Kasia Kujawa

G18

FS2 Teacher


Christine Mclhone

G16

FS2 Year

Sylvia Roldan

G23

FS2 Teacher


Hayley Clements

G15

FS2 Teacher

Rahat Shamim

G24

Year 1 Teacher

Ida van der Merwe


Year 1 Teacher

Shaimaa Ramadan

G28

Year 1 Teacher

Jessie Rublee

G30

Year 1 Teacher

Amanda King

G31

Year 1 Teacher

Olena Chornozub

G32

Year 1 Teacher

Kay Farraz

G34

Year 2 Teacher

Larry McCarty

G35

Year 2 Teacher

Ola Soliman

Year 2 Teacher

Marion McCarty


G37
Year 2 TeacherPearline Silvanathan

M52
Year 2 TeacherMandy Flannigan

M51
Year 2 Teacher

Ann Whittaker

M50

Primary

Year 3A YGL

Richard Horn

M49

Year 3B


Bryony King

M48

Year 3C


Nora Adly

M46

Year 3D


Heba Adly

M42

Year 3E


Karen Selva

M44A

Year 3F

Mike McQuaid

M44




Year 4A


Emma Downie

M33

Year 4B


Karl Barlett

M24

Year 4C


David Ogden

M36

Year 4D


Immy Ali

M38

Year 4E


Liam O'Shea

M37

Year 4F

Liz Jones


Year 4G


Passent Eissa

M39

Year 5A


Noosh Bedhood

M24

Year 5B


Amanda Khupe

M21

Year 5C


Andrea Waener

M23

Year 5D


Philippa Elliott

M25

Year 5E


Carly Sheridan

M27

Year 5F

Ian Macaulay

M29

Year 5G

Mark Swaine

M30

Year 6A YGL


Toya Are

M2

Year 6B


Thomas Williams

M3

Year 6C


Hadeel Bayrakdar

M11

Year 6D


Desi Saeed

M12

Year 6E


Randa Soliman

M17

Year 6F


Victoria Louis Hany

M19

Secondary

Mathematics H

Michael Zardalian

T44

Mathematics

Maggie Zkie

T48

Mathematics

Colleen Usher

T41

Mathematics

Antoine Ibrahim

T45

Mathematics

Stuart Reed

T47

English HOD

Jannine Gammond

T30

English

Arnold Fletcher

T29

English

James Godber

T33

English

Eleanor Jones

T34

English


Jayne Horsell

Geography

Ian Peach

T25

History

Stephen Parr

T27

Humanities

Thomas Valentine

T28

Business/Economics

Karen Peach

T26

Business/Economics

Soha Hafez

T35

Psychology

MJune Harvey

ICT

Duane St Hilaire

T43

HICT/Mathematics

Dean Elboukhari


Biology/Human Bio

Mike Pinnock

T9

Chemistry

Syed Ahmed

T16

Biology HOD

Heba Serry

Science

Monica Atef

M16

Physics

Ged O'Connor Challis

M18

Chemistry

Mofid Khalil

M1/4

D T

Chris Walters

DT Room

Art & DT HOD

Emma Sullivan

T13

Art

Peter Rademyer

T12


Whole School Specialists

French (Primary)

Monica Adel

M2

French


Rania Hamid

T38

French (Sec)

Samuel Meireles

T37

French (Sec) HOD

Susan Craig

T39

PE HOD

Majid Hussain

PE/Gym

PE

Ines Vila

PE/Gym

PE

Stephen Whitley

PE/Gym

PE KS1

Susana Vieria

PE/Gym

PE

Doug Lynch

PE/Gym

PE FS

Tanya Krisko

PE/Gym

FS/KS1 Student Support Services


Abla Asem

M54

Sec EAL

Carly Whitley

M59

Counsellor

Julie Bellian

M59

Counsellor

Barbara Porter

M56

Music

Shane Porter

M57

Music KS1

Nieven Kadry

M58

Music KS2


Jane Chow

M58

Music FS Dina Sobhy

M55

Secondary Librarian

Judith March




Primary

Sahar Youssef


Cover FS/KS1


Rebecca Edwards

MCover FS/ KS1

Mariam Samy


Cover KS2

Heather Puckett





















Open Sitemap

Close Sitemap

Sitemap

Housed in an impressive campus in New Cairo, CES has established itself as one of Cairo’s leading schools, providing British based international education that delivers a tailored curriculum. An Esol Education school, CES is part of a network of exceptional international schools around the world in locations such as Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Cairo, Nicosia and Lebanon.

powered by finalsite