Faculty


Leadership Team

Director

Beth Meldrum

HM

Head FS & KS1

Val Awad

G25

Deputy Head KS1

Angelique O’Brien

G26

Assistant Head FS

Christine Mcilhone

G26



Head of KS2

Richard Horn

M7

Deputy Head KS2

Toya Are

M6

Assitant Head KS2

Darren Davis

M8



Head of Secondary

Andrew Lennie

T7

Deputy Head Secondary

Fionnuala Doherty

T9

Assistant Head Teacher of Learning Zone

Sharryn Smith

T

IB Coordinator

Heba Serry

T8

FS/KS1

FS1B YGL
Debbie Barham
G10
FS1S
Dareen Shehab
G14
FS1D
Nicola Davies
G4
FS1G
Sarah GharibG6
FS1HSandra HalderG8
FS1WJoanna WrightG12
FS1EEllie EidG13
FS1LSharon LloydG5
FS2HSally HalderG24
FS2JNancy JanG19
FS2G YGLLydia GaberG22
FS2KKasia KujawaG18
FS2SRahat ShamimG17
FS2WCourtney WlashG16
FS2CHayley ClementsG15
FS2BAngelique BenbrookG23
Y1SRShaimaa RamadanG29
Y1IMIda Van der MerweG28
Y1AAAmani AnbarG31
Y1JAJonathan AustenG32
Y1TATersia AssumptionG30
Y1KK YGLKatherine KennardG34
Y2MFMandy Falnnigan G3
Y2FRFrancesca RagazziG1
Y2OCOlena ChoronozubG2
Y2MM YGLMarion McCarthyG37
Y2CDChantelle DemicoliG35
Y2OSOla SolimanG36

Primary


Y3A YGLHeba AdlyM49
Y3BLouis SidwellM48
Y3C Maths LeadNora AdlyM46
Y3DAlex PoadM50
Y3ECarly SheridanM51
Y3FJennifer HuftonM52
Y4A YGLAmanda KhupeM39
Y4BElizabeth JonesM37
Y4CAmy Cook-WilliamsM35
Y4DNada YousifyM42
Y4EScott MacloedM44
Y4FKaren MooreM44A
Y5A YGLAndrea WarnerM33
Y5BPhilippa ElliotM30
Y5CErik Le RouxM29
Y5DSam DevineM34
Y5EErik PetersonM36
Y5FMelissa ParryM38
Y6A YGLThomas WilliamsM21
Y6BDarren DaviesM19
Y6C English Lead Bryony KingM17
Y6DCara DicksonM12
Y6EHadeel BayrakdarM11
Y6FAlison BellM23
Y6GJan TemplinM25

Secondary

MathematicsMichael Zardalian
MathematicsMaggie Zakie
MathematicsAkram Helmy
MathematicsHani Erian
MathematicsRafik Khoury
MathematicsLaila Sobhy
MathematicsHadeel Gubbour
MathematicsStuart Reed
Maths/SENCOSharryn Smith
EnglishMarilee Le Roux
EnglishArnold Fletcher
EnglishGavin Jackson
English HODHannah Tweedley
EnglishAlice Findlay
EnglishEster Van Miltenburg
EnglishEmily Aderibigbe
PsychologyDoaa Rady
PsychologySalma Kamel
GeographyFionnuala Dohery
HistorySean Trotter
HistoryJoost Van den Oever
HumanitiesAdam Parry
Business/EconomicsMira Zaki
Business/EconomicsSoha Hafez
BusinessShereen Raouf
BusinessDean El Boukhari
Business/AccountingMarian George
ICTDuane St Hilaire
ICTEdgar Piquer
ICTDaniel Clark
BiologyJames Williams
BiologyTracy Power
BiologyHeba Serry
ScienceMonica Atef
PhysicsMenna Wafik
PhysicsJoseph Cook-Williams
PhysicsKareem Youakim
ChemistryMofid Khalil
ChemistryDina Fayez
ChemistryChristine Mikhail
DTSiobhan Cook
Art & DT HODShannon Thomas
ArtDespina Joannidis
Performance ArtsDaisy Hannah Cole
University Guidance CounselorChristine El Sanady

Whole School Specialists

French Primary Rania Hamid
French PrimaryClio Valeria
French SecondaryMonique Neary
French Secondary HODSusan Craig
PEDoug Lynch
PE HODRyan Bielby
PEShady Hassan
PEMark Naylor


PE FSTanya Krisko
PEAhmed Helmy
Learning Support Tecaher FS/KS1 Abla Asem
CounsellorJulie Bellian
CounsellorMerna Fahim
Music KS2Emma Davies
Music KS1Nieven Kadry
Music FSDina Sobhy
Pastoral Support CoordinatorHannah Awsam
Pastoral Support CoordinatorNada Takla
Pastoral Support CoordinatorHeba El Malakh
Pastoral Support CoordinatorChahir
Library LeadSahar Youssef
Cover FSLeila Doss
Cover KS1Mariam Samy
Cover KS2Peter Hogan
Cover KS2Waheeda Rahman
Additional TeacherElizabeth Naylor
Additional TeacherKristen Bosanko

Open Sitemap

Close Sitemap

Sitemap

Housed in an impressive campus in New Cairo, CES has established itself as one of Cairo’s leading schools, providing British based international education that delivers a tailored curriculum. An Esol Education school, CES is part of a network of exceptional international schools around the world in locations such as Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Cairo, Nicosia and Lebanon.

powered by finalsite